Radio Release (ACN: 114 737 423) is committed to the responsible handling of personal information
and protecting an individual's right to privacy.

Accordingly, Radio Release is committed to complying with its obligations under the Commonwealth's
Privacy Act 1998 and the Victorian Information Privacy Act 2000.

All Radio Release staff and its representatives are obliged by law to protect the privacy of the
information you give to us; this document explains the organisation's Privacy Policy.

If you would like to speak to someone at Radio Release about the way we handle your personal
information, please telephone 1300 732 445.

Personal Information
This Policy applies to personal information held by Radio Release.

Radio Release will usually collect information related only to an individual's professional capacity,
however from time to time personal information may be collected if necessary to fulfil our functions.

When collecting information we will ensure that we observe your rights as they are set out in the
relevant privacy legislation.

Use and Disclosure
Radio Release will only use personal information within the organisation for the purpose for which it
was collected, or disclose it outside the organisation, in accordance with the relevant legislation.

Radio Release will take reasonable steps to ensure that any personal information it holds is kept accurate,
complete and up to date.

Radio Release will take reasonable steps to ensure that any personal information it holds is kept
securely. Radio Release will dispose of personal information where it is no longer necessary to fulfil
the purposes for which the information was collected or as required by law.

When using the Radio Release website or the Release Management System (which is hosted online)
you should be aware that no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed as totally secure.

Although Radio Release will endeavour to protect such information, we do not guarantee the security
of any information that you transmit to us over the Internet and you do so at your own risk.

Website Tracking & Information
Radio Release may track user activity on its website or Release Management System (RMS) and
provide that information to third-parties only for the purposes of fulfilling its functions.

Your personal information will only be requested when absolutely necessary to fulfil our functions.

Radio Release will tell you why we are collecting your personal information and how you can get
access to it. Due to the importance of your privacy, Radio Release will review this Policy periodically.